2021

Alumni Achievement Award:
Geoff Lorenz '65
Dr. Curtis Stine '71

Distinguished Young Alumni Award:
Benjamin Gunning '08
Brianna Harlan '15

2020

Alumni Achievement Award:
Gary Ball '73
Patricia Wyche Calore '83
Stephen Smith '64

Distinguished Young Alumni Award:
Patric Morrison '10
Morgan Rumple '13
Chris Walsh '13

2019

Alumni Achievement Award:
Brian Haag '74
Governor Eric Holcomb '90
Guilym Jones '64
Phil Mullins '72

2018

Alumni Achievement Award:
David Henderson '69
Marabeth Ice Levett '71
Jon Miller '97
Richard Nicholas III '72

Distinguished Young Alumni Award:
Bryan Gabriel '06
Jared Smith '08
Jesika Kuzouka Young '08

2017

Alumni Achievement Award:
Joe Beardsley '72
Julie Irwin Richter '65
Sue Seifert Williams '65

Distinguished Young Alumni Award:
Brian Michitti '05
Katie Miltner '02
Catherine Fannin Peel '01

2016

Alumni Achievement Award:
Robert Baylor '70
Bud King '53
Phillip D. Scott '64

Distinguished Young Alumni Award:
Elisabeth McCandless Edwards '98
Molly Orebaugh Dodge '98
Aaron Tobian '98

Moyer Volunteer Award:
Betsy Milligan Johnson '70

2015

Alumni Achievement Award:
Susan Martin Studds '76
Eric Ballenger '81
Lisa Mills Hawker '94

Distinguished Young Alumni Award:
Emily Burks Perry `99
John Resig `01
Bill Wilcox `01

Moyer Volunteer Award:
Susanne Talmage Ellman '65

2014

Alumni Achievement Award:
Sam George '75
Richard E. Helton '68
Bixler W. Howland '72

Distinguished Young Alumni Award:
Jeff Daniels `98
Lara Hayes Needham `96

2013

Alumni Achievement Award:
Ray N. Black, Jr. '74
Sandra M. Chapman '77
Jennifer Clark Evins '88

Distinguished Young Alumni Award:
Phil Chamberlin `01
Jill Robinson Kramer `98
Lori Helton Welker `97

Moyer Volunteer Award:
Shannon Veach Gibbs '91

2012

Alumni Achievement Award:
Judith Mayhew Andrews '66
Jerry Johnson '69
David Palmer '65

Moyer Volunteer Award:
Kevin Keefe '82
Jamie Tomes '94

2011

Alumni Achievement Award:
Dr. Thomas R. Cullison '68
Lisa L. Fleming '82
Wallace R. Yakey '75

Moyer Volunteer Award:
Lynn Welch Maricle '75

2010

Alumni Achievement Award:
Richard Park '51
Philip Hedrick '64
Doug Kurdys '61

Moyer Volunteer Award:
Lisa Fleming '82
Grace Ireland

2009

Alumni Achievement Award:
JoAnn Brouillette '83
Andrew R. Burgess '68
Richard A Lesh '66

Moyer Volunteer Award:
Lou Knoble

2008

Alumni Achievement Award:
Elmer Geissler '51
Jane Huffman Hayes '83
James A. Lake '65

Moyer Volunteer Award:
Stan Totten

2007

Alumni Achievement Award:
Stephen E. Olvey '65
Virginia Vogel Riley '54
Richard C. Rogers '58

Moyer Volunteer Award:
Pat Nichols

2006

Alumni Achievement Award:
Joyce Hopewell Brinkman '66
Jerry McKenzie '59
Richard Scamehorn '64

Moyer Volunteer Award:
Chris Wilcox
Randy Master '82

2005

Alumni Achievement Award:
Wade Clapp '77
Mike Pence '81
Sandy Wilcox '66

Moyer Volunteer Award:
Bill Griffin

2004

Alumni Achievement Award:
Kenneth Gladish '74
Thomas Mayer '73
Robert Schults '64

Moyer Volunteer Award:
Marjorie Conner

2003

Alumni Achievement Award:
Ralph Gray '55
Peter Kovacic '43
Jim Ward '81

Moyer Volunteer Award:
John R. Smith '53

2002

Alumni Achievement Award:
R. James Green '72
Charles C. Hawley '51
Warren L. Prell '66

Moyer Volunteer Award:
Doug Burney '73

2001

Alumni Achievement Award:
John Hawley '54
G. Lincoln McCurdy '73
David Ramage, Jr. '51

2000

Alumni Achievement Award:
John E. Frederick '71
Jim Leonard, Jr. '78
John C. Shoemaker '64

1999

Alumni Achievement Award:
Jackie Bennett '80
Elaine Kops-Bedel '74
Joseph Rawlings '52

1998

Alumni Achievement Award:
John C. Trimble '77
Carl R. Bogardus '55
Joseph Hale, Jr. '71

1997

Alumni Achievement Award:
Paul W. Kettlewell '73
Paula Jane Hagerman Kettlewell '73
J. Barton Luedeke '64
Suellen Kinder Reed '67

1996

Alumni Achievement Award:
Margaret Ellis Hammelrath '62
James E. Head '61
Carol Warner Shields '57

1995

Alumni Achievement Award:
Naomi Blume Bliss '26
Mary Ella Weber Cooper '32
Gale E. Dryden '44
Robert S. Gettinger '40

1994

Alumni Achievement Award:
Clifton S.M. Egan '73
Lawrence E. Gloyd '54
Woodrow T. Harrelson '83

1993

Alumni Achievement Award:
Nicholas E. Rutsis '63
Ezra S. Shaya '50

1992

Alumni Achievement Award:
Jane Parker Huber '48
William A. Huber '48
Carl Weatherbee '40

1991

Alumni Achievement Award:
Bill N. Scifres '52
Bonnie Fawcett Anders '65

1990

Alumni Achievement Award:
George C. Burkert '35
Wallace F. Judkins '27

1989

Alumni Achievement Award:
Chester L. Alwes, Jr. '69

1988

Alumni Achievement Award:
Janet Favinger Brinkman '69
Eleanore Watts Moyer '42

1987

Alumni Achievement Award:
James W. Near '60

1986

Alumni Achievement Award:
Joan Phillips Leitzel '58
William B. Rossow '69

1985

Alumni Achievement Award:
Lawrence T. Evans '34
Maribeth Gettinger '75
Sarah Morrow Ketchum '75

1984

Alumni Achievement Award:
Judith Moffett '64
John R. Smith '53

1983

Alumni Achievement Award:
Dorothy Allison Sheppard '40
Harold K. Voris '62

1982

Alumni Achievement Award:
Mary Margaret Mills Moorhead '49
James A. Peterson '50
Patricia L. Walne '54

1981

Alumni Achievement Award:
Warren E. Darnell '28
James A. Richter '65

1980

Alumni Achievement Award:
Mildred G. Lemen '52
William A. Welsheimer, Sr. '51
Harold "Red" Benedict '29

1979

Alumni Achievement Award:
Leslie F. Fox '32
Clark S. Ketterman '52
Sylvia Dan Ketterman '52
Jay C. Taff '26

1978

Alumni Achievement Award:
George W. Carson '27
George W. Pheasant '28
Louisa G. Plummer '29
George S. Taggart '30

1977

Alumni Achievement Award:
Louis G. Bumen '27
Frank A. Guthrie '50
Lester H. Munzenmayer '25
David B. Tallman '29

1976

Alumni Achievement Award:
George M. Balas '28
Ada Martin Henry '40
Marvin C. Amos '49
Theodore V. Petranoff '15

1975

Alumni Achievement Award:
Martha L. Bunch '39
Thomas F. Ritter '48
Henry C. Rogers '20
Samuel H. Washburn '56

1974

Alumni Achievement Award:
Raymond A. Bowden '49
John R. Collier '51
James A. Purkhiser '40
William Dana Shelby, Jr. '33
Ann E. Wiltrout '61

1973

Alumni Achievement Award:
Walter F. LaFeber '55
Gordon E. Miller '50
Richard D. Miller '50
John F. Williams '53 (selected in 1972 - given in absentia)

1972

Alumni Achievement Award:
Leona Snyder '31
Edward G. Lueders '47
Thomas K. Roberts '48
Betty Cummins Roberts '48

1971

Alumni Achievement Award:
Robert D. Beckmann, Jr. '63
Roy H. Behnke '43
Thomas A. Katsanis '57
Paul E. Martin '36
Robert E. Wolverton '48

1970

Alumni Achievement Award:
Thomas J. Houser '51
G. Shannon Walker '21 (in absentia)

1969

Alumni Achievement Award:
Thomas B. Polson '52
Emma M. Hill '42
Richard E. Neal '50

1968

Alumni Achievement Award:
William E. Wilson '19
Edmond A. Tilley '40
Robert E. Miller '39
Thomas H. Johns '53

1967

Alumni Achievement Award:
Edward B. Smith '34
Eldon Campbell '37
Blanche Hall Adams '36
S. Clifford Adams '35

1966

Alumni Achievement Award:
Maurice W. Graston '33
George H. Prime '27
Robert A. Frederick '50
Ethel P. Swengel '36

1965

Alumni Achievement Award:
Byers A. Burlingame '21
Daniel E. Lewis '32
Joseph H. Boyer '42

1964

Alumni Achievement Award:
Amos W. Jackson '26
Ralph H. Anderson '31
Wilbur H. Hinds '50

1963

Alumni Achievement Award:
John M. Blankenship '35
Phyliss J. Fleming '46
Harry J. Henry '39
Oren R. Lewis '24
Temple R. Hollcroft '12 (in absentia)

1962

Alumni Achievement Award:
Herman F. Allen '35
Dorothy Breeding Allen '35
Harry E. Wells '16
Wilbur H. Nagel '14

1961

Alumni Achievement Award:
Stanley W. Morse '20
Robert S. Thomas '36

1960

Alumni Achievement Award:
Kenneth M. Montgomery '15
H. Max Healey '36
Julian L. Culbertson '17
Joseph W. Evans 1897

1959

Alumni Achievement Award:
James E. Almond '11

1958

Alumni Achievement Award:
Ira S. Allison '17

1957

Alumni Achievement Award:
Gayle N. Hufford '14

1956

Alumni Achievement Award:
Harold C. Voris '23

1955

Alumni Achievement Award:
Kenneth V. Lottick '28

1954

Alumni Achievement Award:
Monica Itoi Sone '46

1953

Alumni Achievement Award:
Guy Campbell '00

1952

Alumni Achievement Award:
Russell H. Ftizgibbon '24

top